about us

staff & board

Cam Priebe

Provincial Director

Jason Dyck

Director of Church Ministries

Amanda Leighton

Administrative Coordinator

Holly Hannigan

Communications & Content Manager

MBCM Board (2 year term)

Moderator – Dave Ens – One88 (2022-2024)

Assistant Moderator – Terry Dueck – Winkler MB (2018-2023)

Treasurer – Melanie Penner – Portage Ave (2021-2023)

Secretary – Konrad Loewen – Crossway (2018-2023)

Member at large – Johnny Dodsworth – Eastview (2019-2024)

Member at large – Lorie Friesen – Steinbach MB – (2021-2023)

Member at large – Kelsey Friesen – Fort Garry (2022-2024)

Member at large – David Wiebe – Westwood (2021-2023) 

Member at large – Ron Hiebert – Fourth Ave (2022-2024)

Vacancy

MBCM REPRESENTATIVES

CMU Board (3 year term)

 Carl Heppner – FGMB (2022-2024)
 
Vacancy
 

CMU Council (2 year term)

Viola Labun – Jubilee (2020-2023) 
 
 Carl Heppner – FGMB (2019-2023)
 
Stefan Klassen – Steinbach MB – (2022-2024)
 

Eden Health Care Services (3 year term)

Elaine Enns – Fort Garry MB (2018-2024)

Al Kehler – Fort Garry MB (2019-2025)

Evelyn Labun – Fort Garry MB (2020-2023)

Barry Dyck – Steinbach MB (2021-2024)

Wilf Kaethler – Steinbach MB (2021-2024)

John David Pankratz – River East (2022-2025)

Gerald Dyck – Westside – (2022-2023)

Mennonite Central Committee Board (4 year term)

John Wieler Jr. – Fort Garry MB (2015-2025)

David Woelk – McIvor MB (2021-2024)

Mennonite Disaster Services Board (3 year term)

Greg Dyck – Crossway Elm Creek (2020-2023)

Greg Wiens – Westwood (2021-2024)

National Faith & Life Team  

Walter Fast – Steinbach MB (2021-2023)

Provincial Faith & Life Team (2 year term)

Jason Dyck – MBCM
 
Walter Fast – Steinbach MB (2019-2023)
 
Denver Wilson – McIvor MB (2020-2024)
 
Carl Heppner – Fort Garry MB (2020-2024)
 
Paul Walker – The Meeting Place (2021-2023)

Simonhouse Bible Camp Board (2 year term)

Val Willms – La Salle Community Fellowship (2020-2024)

Steinbach Bible College Board (3 year term)

Walter Fast – Steinbach MB (2019-2025)